Skip to content

Privacy Policy

The privacy policy of WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. informs the users of the website how they will manage the personal data collected on this website. It is essential that you read and accept it before continuing to navigate.

One of the most outstanding values ​​of WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. is transparency, and for this reason, we want you to know from the beginning that the treatment of your personal data is a topic that concerns us and to which we allocate all the necessary resources. This privacy policy details what data we collect from users of the website and from customers, as well as how we use them. On this website we respect and take care of the personal data provided by users, always guaranteeing their rights.

We also want to inform you that we will never ask you for personal information that is not necessary for us. We will never share your personal information unless it is to comply with the law or in case, we have your express authorization. We will not use your data for a purpose other than that cited in the privacy policy.

Due to possible legislative changes or self-regulation, the privacy policy may change, which is why we urge users to visit this page periodically.

This page complies with the requirements of Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 on the Protection of Personal Data and Digital Rights. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data:

Company name: WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd.

Registered office: 16 Bell Street, 4501 Whanganui, New Zealand

The personal data that you send us will receive the data processing of “WANDA CLEAN Users”. Data treated to implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles applied to your personal data:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty, and transparency: at WANDA CLEAN we will always request your consent for the processing of your personal data.
  • Principle of minimization of data: we will only request those data strictly necessary to perform the service.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding conservation period. In the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: all data will be treated in such a way that its security and confidentiality is guaranteed. WANDA CLEAN takes all precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of data by third parties.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in WANDA CLEAN is stored through:

  • Contact Form
  • Registration form for comments on the blog
  • Purchase form

What rights do you have when you share with us your data?

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to your personal data
  • Request the rectification or deletion of your personal data
  • Request the limitation of the treatment
  • Oppose the processing of your personal data
  • Request the portability of the data

The users will be able to access their personal data, request the rectification of the inaccurate data or request its deletion whenever they wish. Those interested may request the limitation of the processing of their data, and their data will be kept only for the exercise or defence of claims. Those interested may object to the processing of their data. WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims. In addition, as a user, you also have the right to receive the personal information that you have provided to us.

And finally, by exercising your right to the portability of data, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted from the responsibility to respond directly when technically possible.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the New Zealand Data Protection Agency if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data in KLAU?

When a user connects to this website to comment on a blog post, send a message or buy, is sharing personal data with WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. This information may contain personal data such as IP address, name, email address, shipping address, and others. By sharing this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used, managed, and stored by WANDA CLEAN, only as described in the Legal Disclaimer and in this Privacy Policy.

There are different systems for gathering personal information on this website detailed below:

Contact form: the name, company name and email are requested to respond to users’ demands. We can use this data to respond to your request and answer any questions, complaints, or comments you have about WANDA CLEAN, but also your doubts about the information on the website, the processing of your personal data, etc. The data provided will be located on the servers of Freeparking Ltd. (provider of WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd.).

Registration form for blog comments: to leave comments on the blog posts, the user must register using a form. This form will request the following personal information: name, email, and username. Once registered, the user will be able to make all the comments they want and give an answer about the previous ones. In this case, the data provided will be located on the servers of Freeparking Ltd. (provider of WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd.).

Purchase form: to make an online purchase, the customer is asked for their name and delivery address, in addition to making a payment via PayPal or bank card. This form will request the following personal information: name, email and username, delivery address, telephone and making a payment. Once the purchase is made, the user can see the order in his client account. The data provided will be located on the servers of Freeparking Ltd. (provider of WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd.).

In addition, your personal data will be used to:

  • Guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and the law.
  • Support and improve web services.
  • Collect non-identifying data obtained with the use of cookies (more details in the cookies policy).
  • Manage social networks. WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. has profiles on social networks. WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. will process the data of the followers in the social networks to properly manage their presence in the social network, informing them about their activities and products. As for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case, we will use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the general regulation of European data protection (RGPD) 2016/679, WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. will be responsible for the processing of data for web users and buyers.

WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. does not sell, rent, or give personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

Remarketing

Remarketing allows us to reach people who have visited wandaclean.com beforehand, associating a specific message with the chosen audience, to get users to visit our website again.

The information is collected through the cookies of Facebook, Google Ads, Instagram, and Amazon. You can see the data that these cookies collect in the following privacy policies of each service:

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Google Ads https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?

Instagram https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370

Amazon https://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201890250

If you do not want your information to be collected by these cookies, you can disable the use of Google cookies through Google Ads Settings. You can also disable the use of cookies from a third-party provider through the disabling page of the Network Advertising Initiative.

This type of service allows you to interact with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website. The interactions and information obtained through this website will always be subject to the privacy settings of the user in each social network. If a service is installed that allows interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it collects data from web traffic related to the pages on which they are installed.

Facebook ads

We use Facebook ads (a Facebook advertising platform) to create campaigns and ads. The data obtained via Facebook ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form of this website to join the subscription newsletter. In no case will the information from Facebook be used for a different purpose.

Instagram ads

We use Instagram ads (an Instagram advertising platform) to create campaigns and ads. The data obtained via Instagram ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form of this website to join the subscription newsletter. Under no circumstances will the information from Instagram be used for a different purpose.

Google ads

We use Google ads (Google advertising platform) to create campaigns and ads. The data obtained via Google ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form of this website to join the subscription newsletter. Under no circumstances will the information from Instagram be used for a different purpose.

Legitimation for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is consent. Since contacting or making comments or purchases on this website requires consent with this privacy policy and the conditions of use.

Only identifying data are treated, and never specially protected data.

Time of conservation of your data

The personal data provided will be stored while the commercial relationship is maintained, while the interested party does not request its deletion or during the established legal term.

Elements managed by third parties

Some of the critical tools to manage this electronic commerce are contracted to third parties. For this reason, WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: it is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) is transmitted and filed directly by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: Freeparking Ltd., with an address in New Zealand. More information at https://www.freeparking.co.nz/ (Freeparking Ltd.). Freeparking Ltd. treats the data to perform its hosting services to WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd.

Counselling/Management: Balance Chartered Accountants, with address at 16th Bell Street, 4501 Whanganui. More information at: https://balanceonline.co.nz/. Balance Chartered Accountants treats the data to carry out its counselling/management services to WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., domiciled in the USA More information at: https://es.wordpress.com/ (Automattic Inc.). Automattic Inc. processes the data to perform its web platform services to WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd.

A platform for sending emails: Sendinblue, a simplified joint-stock company (société par actions simplifiée) registered in the Paris Mercantile Registry under number 498 019 298, with a registered office at 55 rue d’Amsterdam, 75008, Paris (France), aims to offer solutions for sending transactional and marketing emails and SMS through its website to WANDA CLEAN, Ltd.

Navigation

By browsing the website of WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. non-identifiable data can be collected, which may include, IP addresses, the approximate geographical location, a record of how the services and site are used, and other data that can not be used to identify the user. There may also be non-identifying data related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses Google Analytics, Facebook, and Instagram (third-party analysis services) to analyze trends, administer the site, analyze the experience of users on the website and gather demographic information.

Data security

Wandaclean.com undertakes to use and process the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose thereof. As well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adopt all necessary measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment, or unauthorized access, following the current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate, a security protocol that makes your data travel encrypted in an integral and secure way. But WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

In addition, WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. will ensure that any person authorized to process personal data strictly complies with the rules of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

Data Accuracy

The user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent on wandaclean.com, exonerating WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. from any responsibility.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity, and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide the complete and correct information in the contact form, comments on the blog or purchase.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the treatment of these by WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given is revocable at any time by communicating with WANDA CLEAN NZ Ltd. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

Changes in the privacy policy

WANDA CLEAN Ltd. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, or industry practices. In these cases, WANDA CLEAN Ltd. will announce on this website the changes introduced in advance of its implementation.

Commercial Emails

According to the LSSICE, wandaclean.com will not send SPAM, so it will not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms available on the website, the user has the possibility of giving his express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information promptly requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, wandaclean.com undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.